Jump to content

errl

Members
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About errl

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Was looking over laws and noticed section 4 articles (n) and (o) (n) A qualifying patient shall not transfer a marihuana-infused product or marihuana to any individual. (o) A primary caregiver shall not transfer a marihuana-infused product to any individual who is not a qualifying patient to whom he or she is connected through the department’s registration process. Does this mean a valid cardholding mmj patient could not give (under 2.5oz) of cannabis to another valid cardholding patient for FREE? No charge not even for labor, nothing.
  2. What about section 4, (n) & (o), seems it says P2P transfers (with or without remission) are not allowed outside the dispensary or registered patient to your own self. Thoughts? (I see your point about the aforementioned articles, this is similar to what is going on in AZ with Concentrates, poorly written laws) (n) A qualifying patient shall not transfer a marihuana-infused product or marihuana to any individual. (o) A primary caregiver shall not transfer a marihuana-infused product to any individual who is not a qualifying patient to whom he or she is connected t
×
×
  • Create New...