Jump to content

General Question About The System


110388
 Share

Recommended Posts

hey everyone im a newbie here i have a few questions bear with me please

1. do i have to register as a caregiver or can any patient just assign me to be a caregiver, if i have to register how do i register

2. if im a caregiver im allowed 5 patients that means i may only give marijuana to 1 of my patients and not any other cardholder? how come i see tons of ads on CL advertising sale to any cardholder?

 

thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1. the patient and you have to sign some forms. you cant register as a cg-only alone.

 

2. only registered cg2pt transfers are covered under section4 of the mmma.

the section8 defense is only used in court, after you are arrested, for transferring marihuana to people you arent registered with in the system. so the craigslist people have lots of balls. or enforcement is lax in some areas.

 

oakland county seems the worst in the state for mmj. so if you can, avoid that county. good luck

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share



×
×
  • Create New...